IMG_8916.jpg

Finishers Sub Only 8 

125lbs - Kelsey Singh (Big Brothers)  vs Christine Briggs (Scranton MMA) – 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

135lbs - Jack Stapleton (GFTeam) vs  Alex Herrell (Alan Belcher MMA) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

125lbs – Eric Naples (RMNU) vs  Chris Crawford(Training Yard/10p) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

125lbs – Cathryn Millares (Paramount BJJ) vs Jacquelyn Gola (Gracie Humaita Philly) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

170lbs - Stephan Gristina (Renzo Gracie Middletown) vs Vernon Jordan (10p Rochestor) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round  

130lbs – Chloe Tomlinson (Big Brothers) vs Kathryn Egan (Gracie Humaita Philly) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

195lbs – Mike Rakshan (Renzo Gracie)  vs  Danny Lopez (UFC Gym Long Island)- 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

125lbs – Savonnah Devoucoux (Black Tie, Wolf Pack and Evolution MMA) vs Alyssa Pellin (10p West Island) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

195lbs – Alex Nemeth (Strategic) vs Sergio Villas (NJMMA) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round  

205lbs - Alec Hooben (10p Bethlehem) vs Ian Stark (Team Balance) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

185lbs – Chris Shangholi (10p LongIsland) vs Brian Antwon (Renzo Gracie) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

135lbs – Chris Crawford (Training Yard/10 P) vs Kevin Dantzler (Team Webb) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

170lbs – Zac Edwards (10p Bethlehem) vs Dante Muschamp (Essential BJJ) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

170lbs Tom Cellamare (10th Planet Bethlehem) - vs Michael Kastroba (Big Brothers) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

230lbs - Nick Rodriguez (South Jersey BJJ) vs Eddie Sponeybarger (SGX) - 6 min – 1 Overtime Round 

115lbs – Cece Mena (10p HQ/NYC) vs Chelsea Mapa (Training Grounds Jiu Jitsu & MMA) - 8 min – 3 Overtime Rounds 

185lbs - Cory Guitard (10p Montreal) vs Enrique Galarza (Silver Fox) - 8 min – 3 Overtime Rounds  

175lbs - Diego Ponce (10p Woodbridge) vs Daniel Hernandez (Renzo Gracie Bronx/Bayside) - 8 Minutes – 3 Overtime rounds 

First Round of the 145lbs division  

130lbs - Jess Feliciano (Padilla BJJ) vs Sara Monzeglio (Alan Belcher MMA) 

Second Round of the 145lbs division 

175lbs – Pierre-Olivier Leclerc (Tristar) vs Andrew Alexander (10p Grants Pass) 

Third Round of the 145lbs Division  

145lbs – John Battle (Mchugh BJJ)  vs Rey Deleon (10P HQ/ NYC)